CricketArchive

a27393
o4144
wc402
Pakistan v West Indies
ICC World Cup 2019
VenueTrent Bridge, Nottingham on 31st May 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWest Indies won the toss and decided to field
ResultWest Indies won by 7 wickets
PointsPakistan 0; West Indies 2
UmpiresM Erasmus (South Africa), CB Gaffaney (New Zealand)
TV umpireS Ravi (India)
RefereeJJ Crowe (New Zealand)
Reserve UmpireRSA Palliyaguruge (Sri Lanka)
Man of the MatchOR Thomas

Pakistan inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Imam-ul-Haqc Hope b Cotterell21115--918.18
Fakhar Zamanb Russell221627219137.50
Babar Azamc Hope b Thomas2233472-2166.67
Haris Sohailc Hope b Russell811171-772.73
*+Sarfraz Ahmedc Hope b Holder812341-766.67
Mohammad Hafeezc Cotterell b Thomas1624362-1566.67
Imad Wasimc Gayle b Holder136--233.33
Shadab Khanlbw b Thomas013--10.00
Hasan Alic Cotterell b Holder146--325.00
Wahab Riazb Thomas181119126163.64
Mohammad Aamernot out3613--350.00
Extras(2 nb, 2 w)4
Total(all out, 110 minutes, 21.4 overs)105
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Imam-ul-Haq, 2.6 ov), 2-35 (Fakhar Zaman, 5.5 ov), 3-45 (Haris Sohail, 9.4 ov), 4-62 (Babar Azam, 13.1 ov), 5-75 (Sarfraz Ahmed, 16.1 ov), 6-77 (Imad Wasim, 16.6 ov), 7-78 (Shadab Khan, 17.3 ov), 8-81 (Hasan Ali, 18.3 ov), 9-83 (Mohammad Hafeez, 19.3 ov), 10-105 (Wahab Riaz, 21.4 ov)
West Indies bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Cotterell4   01811-173-24.004.50
Holder5   0423--152310.008.40
Russell3   142--14--9.001.33
Brathwaite4   0140--141--3.50
Thomas5.4027412213-8.504.76

West Indies inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
CH Gaylec Shadab Khan b Mohammad Aamer5034516318147.06
+SD Hopec Mohammad Hafeez b Mohammad Aamer1117211-1164.71
DM Bravoc Babar Azam b Mohammad Aamer0410--40.00
N Poorannot out341935428178.95
SO Hetmyernot out7813--387.50
AD Russelldid not bat      
*JO Holderdid not bat      
CR Brathwaitedid not bat      
AR Nursedid not bat      
SS Cotterelldid not bat      
OR Thomasdid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 3 w)6
Total(3 wickets, 64 minutes, 13.4 overs)108
Fall of wickets:
1-36 (Hope, 4.3 ov), 2-46 (Bravo, 6.2 ov), 3-77 (Gayle, 10.5 ov)
Pakistan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Mohammad Aamer6   02631-223-12.004.33
Hasan Ali4   03901-1142-9.75
Wahab Riaz3.414001-1143-10.91

Notes
--> Pakistan powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (45/3)
--> West Indies powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (71/2)
--> Pakistan innings: 50 in 10.6 overs
--> Pakistan innings: 100 in 20.6 overs
--> West Indies innings: 50 in 8.2 overs
--> West Indies innings: 100 in 13.2 overs
--> Imam-ul-Haq made his debut in World Cup matches
--> Fakhar Zaman made his debut in World Cup matches
--> Babar Azam made his debut in World Cup matches
--> Imad Wasim made his debut in World Cup matches
--> Shadab Khan made his debut in World Cup matches
--> Hasan Ali made his debut in World Cup matches
--> Mohammad Aamer made his debut in World Cup matches
--> SD Hope made his debut in World Cup matches
--> N Pooran made his debut in World Cup matches
--> SO Hetmyer made his debut in World Cup matches
--> CR Brathwaite made his debut in World Cup matches
--> AR Nurse made his debut in World Cup matches
--> SS Cotterell made his debut in World Cup matches
--> OR Thomas made his debut in World Cup matches
--> CH Gayle 50 in 33 balls with 6 fours and 3 sixes
--> N Pooran passed 500 runs in ListA matches when he reached 8
--> Mohammad Hafeez made his debut in England in World Cup matches
--> Wahab Riaz made his debut in England in World Cup matches
--> SS Cotterell made his debut in England in ListA matches
--> SS Cotterell made his debut in England in ODI matches
--> SO Hetmyer made his debut in England in ListA matches
--> SO Hetmyer made his debut in England in ODI matches
--> OR Thomas made his debut in England in ODI matches
--> AD Russell made his debut in England in World Cup matches
--> DM Bravo made his debut in England in World Cup matches
--> CH Gayle made his debut in England in World Cup matches
--> N Pooran made his debut in England in ListA matches
--> N Pooran made his debut in England in ODI matches
--> Sarfraz Ahmed made his debut in England in World Cup matches
--> Haris Sohail made his debut in England in World Cup matches
--> CR Brathwaite made his debut in England in ListA matches
--> CR Brathwaite made his debut in England in ODI matches
--> JO Holder made his debut in England in World Cup matches

Over 16.1: Review by West Indies (Bowling), Umpire - CB Gaffaney, Batsman - Sarfaraz Ahmed (decsion overturned)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive