CricketArchive

misc809861
Afghanistan v Pakistan
ICC World Cup 2019 (Warm-up)
VenueBrightside Ground, Bristol on 24th May 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players15 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossPakistan won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAfghanistan won by 3 wickets
UmpiresMA Gough, RJ Tucker (Australia)
TV umpireIJ Gould
RefereeRS Madugalle (Sri Lanka)
Reserve UmpireAleem Dar (Pakistan)

Pakistan inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Imam-ul-Haqb Hamid Hassan3235385-91.43
Fakhar Zamanb Mohammad Nabi1923502-82.61
Babar Azamc Rahmat Shah b Dawlat Zadran112108151102103.70
Haris Sohailb Mohammad Nabi125--50.00
Mohammad Hafeezc Rahmat Shah b Rashid Khan1220301-60.00
Shoaib Malikc Najibullah Zadaran b Mohammad Nabi4459714174.58
*+Sarfraz Ahmedst Mohammad Shahzad b Rashid Khan1310101-130.00
Imad Wasimrun out (Aftab Alam)1823381-78.26
Hasan Alic Rahmat Shah b Aftab Alam625-1300.00
Shadab Khanc Samiullah Shenwari b Dawlat Zadran136--33.33
Wahab Riaznot out125--50.00
Mohammad Aamerdid not bat      
Shaheen Shah Afrididid not bat      
Mohammad Hasnaindid not bat      
Asif Alidid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 1 w)3
Total(all out, 47.5 overs)262
Fall of wickets:
1-47 (Imam-ul-Haq, 8.3 ov), 2-63 (Fakhar Zaman, 11.3 ov), 3-65 (Haris Sohail, 11.6 ov), 4-100 (Mohammad Hafeez, 20.1 ov), 5-203 (Shoaib Malik, 37.5 ov), 6-220 (Sarfraz Ahmed, 40.3 ov), 7-246 (Babar Azam, 45.5 ov), 8-253 (Hasan Ali, 46.2 ov), 9-259 (Shadab Khan, 47.1 ov), 10-262 (Imad Wasim, 47.5 ov)
Afghanistan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Dawlat Zadran5.50372--17.506.34
Mujeeb Zadran6   03901--6.50
Mohammad Nabi10   0463--20.004.60
Hamid Hassan6   0311--36.005.17
Rashid Khan9   1272--27.003.00
Gulbadeen Naib5   0330---6.60
Aftab Alam6   0471--36.007.83

Afghanistan inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Mohammad Shahzadretired hurt2325305-92.00
Hazratullah Zazaic Shoaib Malik b Shadab Khan49285482175.00
Rahmat Shahc Sarfraz Ahmed b Wahab Riaz3249542165.31
Hashmatullah Shahidinot out741021587-72.55
Samiullah Shenwaric Shadab Khan b Imad Wasim2234403-64.71
Asghar Stanikzaib Imad Wasim79101-77.78
Mohammad Nabic Sarfraz Ahmed b Mohammad Hasnain3441573-82.93
*Gulbadeen Naibb Wahab Riaz246--50.00
Najibullah Zadaranlbw b Wahab Riaz125--50.00
Rashid Khannot out569--83.33
Mujeeb Zadrandid not bat      
Aftab Alamdid not bat      
Hamid Hassandid not bat      
Dawlat Zadrandid not bat      
Noor Ali Zadrandid not bat      
Extras(2 nb, 12 w)14
Total(7 wickets, 49.4 overs)263
Fall of wickets:
1-80 (Hazratullah Zazai, 11.1 ov), 2-119 (Rahmat Shah, 19.5 ov), 3-168 (Samiullah Shenwari, 30.5 ov), 4-178 (Asghar Stanikzai, 32.5 ov), 5-244 (Mohammad Nabi, 46.2 ov), 6-247 (Gulbadeen Naib, 47.2 ov), 7-249 (Najibullah Zadaran, 47.5 ov)
Pakistan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mohammad Aamer6   0270---4.50
Shaheen Shah Afridi6   051051-8.50
Wahab Riaz7.404633-15.336.00
Mohammad Hafeez4   0120---3.00
Shadab Khan10   06412160.006.40
Mohammad Hasnain6   03411-36.005.67
Imad Wasim10   0292--30.002.90

Notes
--> Mohammad Shahzad retired hurt in the Afghanistan innings having scored 23 (team score 51/0) (6.3 overs)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive