FC Bowling On Each Ground by Jimmy Gray

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
Dean Park, Bournemouth59863052359947-5625.0931
County Ground, Southampton56052542460674-5136.7100
United Services Ground, Portsmouth49442382043585-2935.2220
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood149570666334-520.1800
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury124250505165-5231.5610
Trent Bridge, Nottingham9453545982-6857.3700
The University Parks, Oxford78058251165-5515.6810
County Ground, New Road, Worcester75634303103-4430.3000
Kennington Oval, Kennington75631265125-5622.0810
St Helen's, Swansea73422316207-5215.8010
County Ground, Bristol7203330083-4137.5000
County Ground, Northampton6061827773-8039.5700
J Samuel White's Ground, Cowes5812721263-4935.3300
Edgbaston, Birmingham5701624831-2482.6600
County Ground, Taunton5622521762-936.1600
County Ground, Hove4981925963-5743.1600
Grace Road, Leicester4441918811-30188.0000
Woodbridge Road, Guildford4381123442-5058.5000
Queen's Park, Chesterfield4142611864-2819.6600
County Ground, Derby3422113382-1216.6200
North Marine Road, Scarborough3001613042-5432.5000
Old Trafford, Manchester2821412042-1230.0000
The Saffrons, Eastbourne240139411-694.0000
Headingley, Leeds23410910    
Wagon Works Ground, Gloucester22888832-3629.3300
Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford22287375-3110.4210
Courtaulds Ground, Coventry204812642-2531.5000
Aigburth, Liverpool198185822-1829.0000
Cricket Field Road, Horsham19895622-4228.0000
Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford16777342-1318.2500
Old County Ground, Brentwood15686944-6917.2500
Chalkwell Park, Westcliff-on-Sea156107111-7171.0000
Town Ground, Worksop145105843-5414.5000
The Manor Sports Ground, Worthing14466442-2116.0000
Morlands Athletic Ground, Glastonbury14275621-2628.0000
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge1388470    
Rodney Parade, Newport134103344-208.2500
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff13210730    
County Ground, Leyton13254711-4747.0000
Coventry Road, Hinckley13294621-1623.0000
Valentine's Park, Ilford13245211-2552.0000
Town Ground, Rushden12665111-4851.0000
Johnson Park, Yeovil10834166-316.8310
Castle Avenue, Dublin10253422-2017.0000
College Ground, Cheltenham9026822-6834.0000
Aylestone Road, Leicester786220    
Vista Road Recreation Ground, Clacton-on-Sea7224133-813.6600
Ind Coope Ground, Burton-on-Trent724260    
May's Bounty, Basingstoke661330    
Wellingborough School Ground, Wellingborough423170    
Central Recreation Ground, Hastings362180    
Recreation Ground, Bath242160    
Town Ground, Peterborough24190    
Tipton Road, Dudley12150