CricketArchive

tt497
South Australia v Queensland
KFC Twenty20 Big Bash 2006/07
VenueAdelaide Oval, Adelaide on 10th January 2007 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSouth Australia won the toss and decided to bat
ResultSouth Australia won by 19 runs
PointsSouth Australia 2; Queensland 0
UmpiresAR Collins, SD Fry
RefereeR Woods
ScorersRM Artis, TJ Lowrey
Man of the MatchSW Tait

South Australia inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
DJ Harrisc Paulsen b Simpson59334782178.79
+GA Manouc Rimmington b Noffke011--0.00
MJ Cosgrovec Perren b Rimmington61821--33.33
KJ Skewesrun out (Bichel->Hopes)61012--60.00
JD Smithc Reardon b Simpson151823--83.33
*DS Lehmannretired hurt2621232-123.81
SC Robertsc Hopes b Rimmington6811--75.00
RJ Harrisnot out1067-1166.67
TP Kellynot out7551-140.00
DJ Cullendid not bat      
SW Taitdid not bat      
Extras(6 lb, 6 w)12
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 78 minutes, 20 overs)147
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Manou, 0.2 ov), 2-37 (Cosgrove, 5.3 ov), 3-70 (Skewes, 8.6 ov), 4-89 (DJ Harris, 11.5 ov), 5-117 (Smith, 15.5 ov), 6-129 (Roberts, 18.2 ov)
Queensland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Noffke4   01412-24.003.50
Bichel4   04402--11.00
Rimmington4   01321-12.003.25
Nye1   01701--17.00
Hopes4   0320---8.00
Simpson3   0212--9.007.00

Queensland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
JR Hopesc Manou b RJ Harris99151-100.00
NJ Reardonlbw b Tait054--0.00
CA Philipsonc Cullen b Tait1411123-127.27
CT Perrenb Tait012--0.00
AJ Nyelbw b Cullen3812--37.50
SJ Paulsenb Kelly91921--47.37
CP Simpsonc Skewes b RJ Harris292734-2107.41
*+CD Hartleyrun out (Smith->Manou)7651-116.67
AJ Bichelb Smith33151432220.00
AA Noffkenot out8881-100.00
NJ Rimmingtonb Tait124--50.00
Extras(4 b, 8 lb, 3 w)15
Total(all out, 71 minutes, 18.2 overs)128
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Reardon, 0.6 ov), 2-28 (Hopes, 3.6 ov), 3-28 (Philipson, 4.1 ov), 4-28 (Perren, 4.2 ov), 5-36 (Nye, 7.1 ov), 6-49 (Paulsen, 10.1 ov), 7-58 (Hartley, 11.4 ov), 8-107 (Bichel, 15.4 ov), 9-115 (Simpson, 16.5 ov), 10-128 (Rimmington, 18.2 ov)
South Australia bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Tait3.211441-5.004.20
RJ Harris4   0202--12.005.00
Kelly4   02311-24.005.75
Cullen4   02411-24.006.00
Cosgrove2   0200---10.00
Smith1   0151--6.0015.00

Notes
--> JD Smith made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> SC Roberts made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> SC Roberts made his last appearance in Twenty20 matches
--> DJ Harris passed his previous highest score of 26 in Twenty20 matches
--> DJ Harris 50 in 29 balls, 43 minutes
--> SW Tait achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches when he dismissed NJ Rimmington in the Queensland innings (previous best was 3-23)
--> DS Lehmann retired hurt in the South Australia innings having scored 26 (team score 128/5) (leg injury)

12th men: N.T.Adcock (S) & B.P.Nash (Q)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive