CricketArchive

sett794
Lancashire Second XI v Leicestershire Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2019 (North Division)
VenueThe Tyldesleys, Westhoughton on 24th July 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLeicestershire Second XI won the toss and decided to field
ResultLancashire Second XI won by 37 runs
PointsLancashire Second XI 2; Leicestershire Second XI 0
UmpiresCJ Dunn, NA Mallender
ScorersPN Johnson (Leicestershire Second XI), GL Morgan (Lancashire Second XI)

Lancashire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
EB Fluckc Green b Phagura109241-111.11
SMO Shahc Hasan Azad b Phagura1112112-91.67
*RP Jonesc Swindells b Butchart5242546-123.81
BD Guestretired not out2121241-100.00
H Hameedc Evans b Bowley667--100.00
+GID Lavellec Evans b Kitt121517--80.00
TW Hartleyrun out (Javid->Swindells)91013--90.00
SD Parrynot out559--100.00
CWG Sandersc Green b Phagura011--0.00
OW Suttonnot out001--0.00
R Lorddid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 2 nb, 1 w)5
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 82 minutes, 20 overs)131
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Shah, 2.6 ov), 2-38 (Fluck, 5.1 ov), 3-94 (Hameed, 13.4 ov), 4-113 (Jones, 16.6 ov), 5-122 (Lavelle, 18.2 ov), 6-130 (Hartley, 19.4 ov), 7-130 (Sanders, 19.5 ov)
Leicestershire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Javid4   0200---5.00
Kitt3   071--18.002.33
Phagura4   0293-18.007.25
Graham1   0200---20.00
Bowley4   0251--24.006.25
Butchart4   02811-24.007.00

Leicestershire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Hasan Azadrun out (Hartley->Sutton)2317223-135.29
+HJ Swindellsc Lavelle b Sutton1491311155.56
JE Nightingaleb Sutton3711--42.86
*A Javidc Hartley b Jones112626--42.31
ST Evansc Sanders b Parry111916--57.89
DN Butchartc Hameed b Parry012--0.00
NJ Greenc Sutton b Hameed121518--80.00
BS Phagurac Lord b Hartley135--33.33
NJ Bowleynot out91914--47.37
BM Kittc Sutton b Jones132--33.33
JW Grahamnot out112--100.00
Extras(4 b, 4 w)8
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 68 minutes, 20 overs)94
Fall of wickets:
1-27 (Swindells, 3.1 ov), 2-41 (Hasan Azad, 5.1 ov), 3-41 (Nightingale, 5.3 ov), 4-62 (Evans, 12.1 ov), 5-63 (Butchart, 12.5 ov), 6-72 (Javid, 13.5 ov), 7-79 (Phagura, 14.6 ov), 8-89 (Green, 18.2 ov), 9-91 (Kitt, 19.1 ov)
Lancashire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sanders2   02201--11.00
Lord2   0120---6.00
Sutton2   092--6.004.50
Parry4   0112--12.002.75
Hartley4   0131--24.003.25
Jones4   01823-12.004.50
Hameed2   051--12.002.50

Notes
--> Lancashire Second XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (44/2)
--> Leicestershire Second XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (43/3)
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 50 in 8 overs, 33 minutes
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 100 in 15.1 overs, 61 minutes
--> Leicestershire Second XI innings: 50 in 8.3 overs, 33 minutes
--> RP Jones 50 in 41 balls, 53 minutes with 6 fours
--> BD Guest retired not out in the Lancashire Second XI innings having scored 21 (team score 77/2) (11.2 overs)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive