CricketArchive

sett801
Lancashire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2019 (North Division)
VenueStanley Park, Blackpool on 25th July 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLancashire Second XI won the toss and decided to field
ResultYorkshire Second XI won by 37 runs
PointsLancashire Second XI 0; Yorkshire Second XI 2
UmpiresK Fergusson, N Pratt
ScorersGL Morgan (Lancashire Second XI), JR Virr (Yorkshire Second XI)

Yorkshire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
WAR Frainec Perry b Hameed5736459-158.33
+BD Birkheadc Hameed b Hurt34222832154.55
JA Leaningc and b Hartley2924311-120.83
ML Revisb Sutton4610--66.67
MJ Waiteb Hurt799--77.78
TW Lotennot out91021--90.00
B Anjamnot out913151-69.23
E Barnesdid not bat      
J Shawdid not bat      
*JD Warnerdid not bat      
K Carverdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 3 w)5
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 81 minutes, 20 overs)154
Fall of wickets:
1-73 (Birkhead, 7.3 ov), 2-102 (Fraine, 11.1 ov), 3-125 (Revis, 14.2 ov), 4-129 (Leaning, 15.3 ov), 5-135 (Waite, 16.4 ov)
Lancashire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sanders3   0320---10.67
Sutton4   02711-24.006.75
Lord3   03002--10.00
Hurt4   0222--12.005.50
Hartley4   0261--24.006.50
Hameed2   0151--12.007.50

Lancashire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SMO Shahrun out (Barnes->Shaw)1711123-154.55
EB Fluckc Birkhead b Waite033--0.00
*H Hameedc Shaw b Carver212844--75.00
+GID Lavellec Leaning b Shaw812111-66.67
SJ Perryrun out (Fraine)4033364-121.21
TR Cornallc Revis b Carver356--60.00
TW Hartleyrun out (Shaw->Birkhead)1210152-120.00
LJ Hurtc Shaw b Anjam456--80.00
CWG Sandersc Anjam b Barnes255--40.00
OW Suttonnot out5251-250.00
R Lordnot out4631-66.67
Extras(1 w)1
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 75 minutes, 20 overs)117
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Fluck, 0.6 ov), 2-18 (Shah, 2.6 ov), 3-30 (Lavelle, 5.6 ov), 4-71 (Hameed, 12.5 ov), 5-82 (Cornall, 14.4 ov), 6-91 (Perry, 15.5 ov), 7-104 (Hurt, 17.3 ov), 8-108 (Hartley, 18.2 ov), 9-109 (Sanders, 18.5 ov)
Yorkshire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Waite3   0161--18.005.33
Warner2   090---4.50
Shaw3   01711-18.005.67
Leaning4   0170---4.25
Carver4   0312--12.007.75
Barnes2   0191--12.009.50
Anjam2   081--12.004.00

Notes
--> Yorkshire Second XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (67/0)
--> Lancashire Second XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (30/3)
--> Yorkshire Second XI innings: 50 in 4.4 overs, 17 minutes
--> Yorkshire Second XI innings: 100 in 10.4 overs, 41 minutes
--> Yorkshire Second XI innings: 150 in 19.3 overs, 79 minutes
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 50 in 10.3 overs, 41 minutes
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 100 in 16.3 overs, 64 minutes
--> WAR Fraine 50 in 30 balls, 36 minutes with 8 fours

Yorkshire Second XI 1st Wicket: 50 runs in 28 balls, 17 mins (WAR Fraine 26, BD Birkhead 25)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive