CricketArchive

sett848
Derbyshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2021 (North Division)
VenueThe Incora County Ground, Derby on 1st June 2021 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossDerbyshire Second XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultDerbyshire Second XI won by 48 runs
PointsDerbyshire Second XI 2; Lancashire Second XI 0
UmpiresJ Farrell, RT Robinson
ScorersJEM Hough (Derbyshire Second XI), JA Wallis (Lancashire Second XI)

Derbyshire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LM Reecec Hurt b Young33161951206.25
+BR McDermottc Bell b Balderson36314821116.13
JL du Plooyc Hartley b Balderson4230326-140.00
AL Hugheslbw b Hartley1710142-170.00
FJ Hudson-Prenticest Lavelle b Hartley357--60.00
MH McKiernanc Shah b Hurt36172023211.76
AK Dalnot out1110201-110.00
HRC Camenot out611-1600.00
*TA Wooddid not bat      
MAR Cohendid not bat      
GLS Scrimshawdid not bat      
Extras(1 w)1
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 82 minutes, 20 overs)185
Fall of wickets:
1-46 (Reece, 4.5 ov), 2-105 (McDermott, 12.1 ov), 3-113 (du Plooy, 12.6 ov), 4-132 (Hudson-Prentice, 15.1 ov), 5-133 (Hughes, 15.4 ov), 6-178 (McKiernan, 19.4 ov)
Lancashire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Morley4   02801--7.00
Hurt4   0491--24.0012.25
Burrows3   0300---10.00
Aspinwall1   0110---11.00
Young1   091--6.009.00
Hartley4   0302--12.007.50
Balderson3   0282--9.009.33

Lancashire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SMO Shahc McKiernan b Hughes3138631-81.58
GP Baldersonc Hudson-Prentice b Scrimshaw1211161-109.09
+GID Lavellec Reece b Hughes18151811120.00
*RP Jonesnot out56434841130.23
TW Hartleynot out111319--84.62
LJ Hurtdid not bat      
JP Morleydid not bat      
GD Burrowsdid not bat      
GJ Belldid not bat      
TH Aspinwalldid not bat      
L Youngdid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 1 lb, 5 w)9
Total(3 wickets, innings closed, 83 minutes, 20 overs)137
Fall of wickets:
1-18 (Balderson, 3.5 ov), 2-50 (Lavelle, 8.3 ov), 3-101 (Shah, 15.4 ov)
Derbyshire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Cohen4   02803--7.00
Hudson-Prentice4   02101--5.25
Scrimshaw4   0321--24.008.00
McKiernan2   0180---9.00
Hughes4   01821-12.004.50
Reece2   0160---8.00

Notes
--> Derbyshire Second XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (53/1)
--> Lancashire Second XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (30/1)
--> Derbyshire Second XI innings: 50 in 5.5 overs, 25 minutes
--> Derbyshire Second XI innings: 100 in 11.4 overs, 45 minutes
--> Derbyshire Second XI innings: 150 in 17.4 overs, 71 minutes
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 50 in 8.2 overs, 33 minutes
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 100 in 15.1 overs, 60 minutes
--> RP Jones 50 in 39 balls, 42 minutes with 4 fours and 1 six

Derbyshire Second XI 2nd Wicket: 50 runs in 34 balls, 21 minutes (BR McDermott 20, JL du Plooy 29)
Lancashire Second XI 3rd Wicket: 50 runs in 40 balls, 25 minutes (SMO Shah 14, RP Jones 34)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive