CricketArchive

sett925
Yorkshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2021 (North Division)
VenueWeetwood Playing Fields, Leeds on 17th June 2021 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLancashire Second XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultMatch tied
PointsYorkshire Second XI 1; Lancashire Second XI 1
UmpiresJKH Naik, RT Robinson
ScorersGL Morgan (Lancashire Second XI), JR Virr (Yorkshire Second XI)

Lancashire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
GP Baldersonc Shutt b Leech119611122.22
JJ Bohannonb Sullivan39304141130.00
+GID Lavellec Hill b Olivier1711--14.29
*RP Jonesc Tattersall b Coad4136523-113.89
LWP Wellsc Birkhead b Sullivan022--0.00
SMO Shahb Shutt61312--46.15
GJ Bellc Revis b Shutt355--60.00
TR Cornallc Tattersall b Olivier015--0.00
LJ Hurtnot out199163-211.11
JP Morleynot out4813--50.00
GD Burrowsdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 4 w)6
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 84 minutes, 20 overs)130
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Balderson, 1.4 ov), 2-27 (Lavelle, 4.3 ov), 3-67 (Bohannon, 10.1 ov), 4-67 (Wells, 10.3 ov), 5-85 (Shah, 13.6 ov), 6-95 (Bell, 15.4 ov), 7-103 (Cornall, 16.4 ov), 8-106 (Jones, 17.1 ov)
Yorkshire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Coad4   0321--24.008.00
Leech3   02411-18.008.00
Olivier4   02021-12.005.00
Shutt4   02721-12.006.75
Sullivan4   0152--12.003.75
Hill1   01001--10.00

Yorkshire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
ML Revisnot out5043803-116.28
BD Birkheadc Morley b Burrows137--33.33
W Luxtonc Bell b Balderson7641-116.67
GCH Hillc Morley b Balderson132--33.33
+JA Tattersallb Wells2222173-100.00
JH Whartonb Morley5108--50.00
JR Sullivanlbw b Morley8671-133.33
DJ Leechc Lavelle b Hurt25181712138.89
*BO Coadc Balderson b Hurt679--85.71
D Oliviernot out225--100.00
JW Shuttdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 2 w)3
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 80 minutes, 20 overs)130
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Birkhead, 1.1 ov), 2-13 (Luxton, 2.1 ov), 3-15 (Hill, 2.5 ov), 4-42 (Tattersall, 7.5 ov), 5-58 (Wharton, 10.3 ov), 6-72 (Sullivan, 12.3 ov), 7-111 (Leech, 17.2 ov), 8-122 (Coad, 19.1 ov)
Lancashire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hurt4   03021-12.007.50
Burrows3   0181--18.006.00
Balderson3   0132--9.004.33
Morley4   02321-12.005.75
Wells4   0311--24.007.75
Jones2   0140---7.00

Notes
--> Lancashire Second XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (41/2)
--> Yorkshire Second XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (35/3)
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 50 in 7.4 overs, 31 minutes
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 100 in 16.2 overs, 66 minutes
--> Yorkshire Second XI innings: 50 in 9.3 overs, 38 minutes
--> Yorkshire Second XI innings: 100 in 16.2 overs, 61 minutes
--> ML Revis 50 in 43 balls, 78 minutes with 3 fours

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive