a29891
Mohammedan Sporting Club v Prime Bank Cricket Club
Dhaka Premier Division 2022/23
VenueKhan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah on 24th March 2023 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPrime Bank Cricket Club won the toss and decided to field
ResultPrime Bank Cricket Club won by 7 wickets
PointsMohammedan Sporting Club 0; Prime Bank Cricket Club 2
UmpiresIshtiaq Ahmed, Sajidul Islam
RefereeSaidul Islam
Reserve UmpireAmit Mojumder
Man of the MatchTamim Iqbal

Mohammedan Sporting Club inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*Imrul Kayesc and b Nasir Hossain22223231100.00
+Mahidul Islamb Shoriful Islam4142804197.62
Soumya Sarkarb Nasir Hossain1715183-113.33
AP Majumdarc Rubel Hossain b Taijul Islam2535551-71.43
Mahmudullahlbw b Rejaur Rahman184245-142.86
Ariful Haquec Tamim Iqbal b Rubel Hossain2232561-68.75
Shuvagata Homc Mithun Ali b Rubel Hossain2628401192.86
Enamul Haquerun out (Taijul Islam)92127--42.86
Kamrul Islamlbw b Rejaur Rahman11012--10.00
Ruyel Miahc sub (Bishal Chowdhury) b Nasir Hossain165--16.67
Khaled Ahmednot out015--0.00
Extras(9 lb, 2 nb, 6 w)17
Total(all out, 192 minutes, 42 overs)199
Fall of wickets:
1-44 (Imrul Kayes, 6.1 ov), 2-70 (Soumya Sarkar, 10.1 ov), 3-103 (Mahidul Islam, 15.6 ov), 4-127 (Majumdar, 22.6 ov), 5-139 (Mahmudullah, 27.2 ov), 6-185 (Ariful Haque, 35.4 ov), 7-186 (Shuvagata Hom, 35.6 ov), 8-194 (Kamrul Islam, 39.4 ov), 9-197 (Ruyel Miah, 40.6 ov), 10-199 (Enamul Haque, 42 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Rubel Hossain8   05422224.006.75
Shoriful Islam6   02612-36.004.33
Nasir Hossain6   2293--12.004.83
Rejaur Rahman8   03121-24.003.88
Taijul Islam10   0411--60.004.10
Alok Kapali4   0901--2.25

Prime Bank Cricket Club inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Tamim Iqbalnot out10915619912-69.87
*+Mithun Alic Soumya Sarkar b Shuvagata Hom3136651286.11
Nasir Hossainb Khaled Ahmed189--12.50
Yasir Alib Khaled Ahmed125--50.00
Mushfiqur Rahimnot out39571082-68.42
Shoriful Islamdid not bat      
Rejaur Rahmandid not bat      
Taijul Islamdid not bat      
Alok Kapalidid not bat      
Rubel Hossaindid not bat      
Adil Amindid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 6 nb, 10 w)21
Total(3 wickets, 193 minutes, 42.1 overs)202
Fall of wickets:
1-72 (Mithun Ali, 14.2 ov), 2-79 (Nasir Hossain, 15.6 ov), 3-83 (Yasir Ali, 17.2 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Khaled Ahmed9   04625527.005.11
Ruyel Miah8   04901--6.12
Shuvagata Hom10   13412-60.003.40
Kamrul Islam6   0220---3.67
Enamul Haque6   032011-5.33
Soumya Sarkar1   060---6.00
Imrul Kayes1.1050---4.29
Ariful Haque1   030---3.00

Notes
--> Mahidul Islam passed 1500 runs in List A matches when he reached 30