CricketArchive

a20877
Tasmania v Queensland
Ryobi One-Day Cup 2010/11
VenueBellerive Oval, Hobart on 6th November 2010 (45-over match) (day/night)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossQueensland won the toss and decided to bat
ResultTasmania won by 5 wickets
PointsTasmania 5 (Batting 1); Queensland 0
UmpiresGC Joshua, RL Parry
TV umpireSJ Nogajski
RefereePL Marshall
ScorerR Godfrey
Man of the MatchTD Paine

Queensland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
CP Simpsonc Paine b Drew1633523-48.48
RA Broadc Paine b Denton152929-151.72
CA Lynnb Denton2537642-67.57
BCJ Cuttingc Paine b Krejza8811-1100.00
NJ Reardonb Denton62320--26.09
LA Carseldinec Paine b Drew1023301-43.48
CA Philipsonc Paine b Drew93237--28.12
*JR Hopesb Drew72234--31.82
BR Dunkc Faulkner b Krejza141933--73.68
+CD Hartleynot out2731403187.10
RJ Harrisnot out1315251-86.67
LW Feldmandid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 2 nb, 12 w)17
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 192 minutes, 45 overs)167
Fall of wickets:
1-19 (Broad, 7.4 ov), 2-44 (Simpson, 13.2 ov), 3-59 (Cutting, 15.4 ov), 4-80 (Reardon, 21.1 ov), 5-83 (Lynn, 23.1 ov), 6-98 (Carseldine, 28.1 ov), 7-105 (Philipson, 32.2 ov), 8-116 (Hopes, 36.1 ov), 9-127 (Dunk, 39.6 ov)
Tasmania bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hilfenhaus10   03103--3.10
Denton11   34733-22.004.27
Drew12   23842218.003.17
Faulkner5   01802--3.60
Krejza7   03022-21.004.29

Tasmania inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+TD Painec Simpson b Cutting71721045298.61
MJ Cosgrovec Broad b Hopes2925--22.22
EJM Cowanc Hartley b Hopes187--12.50
*GJ Baileyc Carseldine b Harris5158664287.93
TR Birtb Harris41519--26.67
RJG Lockyearnot out1421331-66.67
JW Wellsnot out13101711130.00
JJ Krejzadid not bat      
BG Drewdid not bat      
JP Faulknerdid not bat      
BW Hilfenhausdid not bat      
GJ Dentondid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 2 lb, 4 nb, 5 w)12
Total(5 wickets, 138 minutes, 31.3 overs)168
Fall of wickets:
1-37 (Cosgrove, 5.4 ov), 2-41 (Cowan, 7.3 ov), 3-135 (Bailey, 23.4 ov), 4-135 (Paine, 24.1 ov), 5-145 (Birt, 27.5 ov)
Queensland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Harris12   05821-36.004.83
Feldman4.30420-4-9.33
Hopes4   01122-12.002.75
Cutting8   14412-48.005.50
Simpson3   0100---3.33

Notes
--> CP Simpson made his last appearance in List A matches
--> LA Carseldine made his last appearance in List A matches
--> RA Broad passed 500 runs in List A matches when he reached 8
--> TD Paine 50 in 62 balls, 85 minutes
--> GJ Bailey 50 in 55 balls, 61 minutes

Tasmania innings suspended at ?/2 (20 ov)
Queensland innings suspended at ?/3 (20 ov)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive