CricketArchive

sett238
Worcestershire Second XI v Glamorgan Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2014 (Group B)
VenueChester Road North, Kidderminster on 9th May 2014 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWorcestershire Second XI won the toss and decided to field
ResultWorcestershire Second XI won by 4 wickets
PointsWorcestershire Second XI 2; Glamorgan Second XI 0
UmpiresNGB Cook, WE Smith
ScorersB Jones (Glamorgan Second XI), PM Mellish (Worcestershire Second XI)

Glamorgan Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
TJ Lancefieldc Shantry b Harrison49355161140.00
SL Daviesc and b Leach1719203-89.47
+CB Cookeb D'Oliveira254--40.00
*BJ Wrightst Milton b Pardoe37272232137.04
DL Lloydrun out (D'Oliveira)024--0.00
GJ Daviesc Shantry b Pardoe299--22.22
SH Robertsc Kervezee b Russell41315--30.77
JC Glovernot out10611-1166.67
KA Bulllbw b Shantry4211-200.00
REM Williamsnot out5211-250.00
D Penrhyn Jonesdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 2 w)3
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 73 minutes, 20 overs)133
Fall of wickets:
1-48 (SL Davies, 5.3 ov), 2-51 (Cooke, 6.3 ov), 3-106 (Wright, 13.6 ov), 4-108 (Lancefield, 14.3 ov), 5-108 (Lloyd, 14.4 ov), 6-111 (GJ Davies, 16.6 ov), 7-117 (Roberts, 18.5 ov), 8-121 (Bull, 19.2 ov)
Worcestershire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Shantry4   03511-24.008.75
Russell4   0231--24.005.75
Harrison2   01211-12.006.00
Leach3   0221--18.007.33
D'Oliveira4   0211--24.005.25
Pardoe3   0192--9.006.33

Worcestershire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RK Oliverb Lloyd132--33.33
*DKH Mitchellc Cooke b Williams6846599-147.83
AN Kervezeec Lancefield b Glover4561-80.00
J Leachc Lancefield b Glover477--57.14
MG Pardoec Williams b Bull29242521120.83
BL D'Oliveiralbw b Bull145--25.00
A Hepburnnot out101623--62.50
+AG Miltonnot out1310122-130.00
JD Shantrydid not bat      
CJ Russelldid not bat      
NL Harrisondid not bat      
Extras(4 w)4
Total(6 wickets, 72 minutes, 19.1 overs)134
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Oliver, 0.6 ov), 2-12 (Kervezee, 2.2 ov), 3-22 (Leach, 4.4 ov), 4-87 (Pardoe, 11.5 ov), 5-96 (D'Oliveira, 13.3 ov), 6-115 (Mitchell, 16.2 ov)
Glamorgan Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Lloyd3.10241--19.007.58
Williams4   02613-24.006.50
Glover4   02521-12.006.25
Bull4   0232--12.005.75
Penrhyn Jones3   0260---8.67
Lancefield1   0100---10.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive