CricketArchive

tt4579
nztt206
Northern Districts v Wellington
Georgie Pie Super Smash 2014/15
VenueSeddon Park, Hamilton on 1st November 2014 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWellington won the toss and decided to field
ResultNorthern Districts won by 26 runs
PointsNorthern Districts 4; Wellington 0
UmpiresGAV Baxter, WR Knights
TV umpirePD Jones
RefereeDM Quested
ScorersTW Andersson, PG Rice

Northern Districts inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*DR Flynnb Hutchinson18122421150.00
AP Devcichc Murdoch b Fletcher145--25.00
DG Brownliec Papps b Hutchinson16883-200.00
TR Birtc Franklin b Fletcher44405341110.00
DJ Mitchellc Murdoch b Elliott131723--76.47
SC Kuggeleijnlbw b Hutchinson252125-2119.05
+TL Seifertc Papps b Fletcher032--0.00
DL Vettorinot out1691311177.78
JJ Boultb Hutchinson347--75.00
B Laughlinnot out123211400.00
GW Aldridgedid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 1 nb, 5 w)9
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 85 minutes, 20 overs)157
Fall of wickets:
1-14 (Devcich, 1.2 ov), 2-37 (Brownlie, 3.2 ov), 3-45 (Flynn, 5.3 ov), 4-74 (Mitchell, 10.6 ov), 5-118 (Birt, 16.1 ov), 6-125 (Seifert, 16.6 ov), 7-131 (Kuggeleijn, 17.4 ov), 8-145 (Boult, 19.3 ov)
Wellington bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Arnel4   04802--12.00
Fletcher4   01931-8.004.75
Hutchinson4   0364--6.009.00
Franklin2   0100-1-5.00
Patel4   0190---4.75
Elliott2   02212-12.0011.00

Wellington inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MA Pollardc Mitchell b Kuggeleijn35312851112.90
+MHW Pappsb Laughlin119162-122.22
SJ Murdochc Flynn b Vettori256--40.00
*JEC Franklinc Aldridge b Boult171629-1106.25
BJ Hodgest Seifert b Devcich33303522110.00
GD Elliottc Kuggeleijn b Laughlin599--55.56
MJ Taylorb Devcich256--40.00
JS Patelc Brownlie b Devcich123--50.00
LJ Fletcherb Devcich8571-160.00
DS Hutchinsonnot out6681-100.00
BJ Arnelnot out722-1350.00
Extras(3 lb, 1 w)4
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 81 minutes, 20 overs)131
Fall of wickets:
1-32 (Papps, 4.1 ov), 2-41 (Murdoch, 5.6 ov), 3-53 (Pollard, 8.2 ov), 4-91 (Franklin, 13.3 ov), 5-100 (Elliott, 16.1 ov), 6-109 (Hodge, 17.2 ov), 7-110 (Taylor, 17.4 ov), 8-111 (Patel, 17.6 ov), 9-123 (Fletcher, 19.2 ov)
Northern Districts bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Aldridge2   01101--5.50
Kuggeleijn3   1291--18.009.67
Vettori4   0231--24.005.75
Laughlin4   0312--12.007.75
Boult4   0151--24.003.75
Devcich3   0194--4.506.33

Notes
--> Northern Districts innings: 50 in 7.1 overs, 32 minutes
--> Northern Districts innings: 100 in 14.6 overs, 63 minutes
--> Northern Districts innings: 150 in 19.4 overs
--> Wellington innings: 50 in 7.2 overs, 29 minutes
--> Wellington innings: 100 in 15.6 overs, 61 minutes
--> TL Seifert made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> TL Seifert made his debut in Super Smash matches
--> MJ Taylor made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> MJ Taylor made his debut in Super Smash matches
--> LJ Fletcher made his debut in Super Smash matches
--> TR Birt equalled his previous highest score of 44 in Super Smash matches
--> SC Kuggeleijn passed his previous highest score of 24 in Twenty20 matches
--> SC Kuggeleijn passed his previous highest score of 24 in Super Smash matches
--> DL Vettori passed 1000 runs in Twenty20 matches when he reached 4
--> B Laughlin passed his previous highest score of 10 in Twenty20 matches
--> MA Pollard passed 500 runs in Super Smash matches when he reached 11
--> MA Pollard passed 500 runs in Twenty20 matches when he reached 11
--> TR Birt made his debut for Northern Districts in Super Smash matches
--> TR Birt made his debut for Northern Districts in Twenty20 matches
--> DG Brownlie made his debut for Northern Districts in Super Smash matches
--> DG Brownlie made his debut for Northern Districts in Twenty20 matches
--> BJ Hodge made his debut for Wellington in Super Smash matches
--> BJ Hodge made his debut for Wellington in Twenty20 matches
--> LJ Fletcher made his debut for Wellington in Twenty20 matches
--> LJ Fletcher made his debut in New Zealand in Twenty20 matches
--> AP Devcich achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches when he dismissed LJ Fletcher in the Wellington innings (previous best was 3-21)
--> AP Devcich achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Super Smash matches when he dismissed LJ Fletcher in the Wellington innings (previous best was 3-21)

12th Men: MJ Santner (Northern Districts) and LJ Woodcock (Wellington)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive