CricketArchive

a16277
South Australia v Western Australia
ING Cup 2004/05
VenueAdelaide Oval, Adelaide on 17th December 2004 (50-over match) (day/night)
Balls per over6
TossWestern Australia won the toss and decided to bat
ResultWestern Australia won by 7 runs
PointsSouth Australia 0; Western Australia 4
UmpiresRL Parry, KD Perrin
RefereeR Woods
Man of the MatchL Ronchi

Western Australia inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
CJL Rogersc Manou b Harris1816293-112.50
MJ Northc Manou b Cleary1032341-31.25
AC Vogesc Manou b Harris3410--75.00
*MEK Husseylbw b Cullen69961423171.88
MW Goodwinc Manou b Cleary1017201-58.82
KM Harveyc Harris b Tait256--40.00
+L Ronchic Manou b Tait756471103117.19
GB Hoggc Harris b Blewett3539563-89.74
BR Doreyc Tait b Blewett2910--22.22
BA Williamsnot out2512--40.00
SJ Magoffinlbw b Cleary153--20.00
Extras(10 lb, 25 w)35
Total(all out, 201 minutes, 48.3 overs)262
Fall of wickets:
1-42 (Rogers, 7.4 ov), 2-44 (North, 8.2 ov), 3-46 (Voges, 9.4 ov), 4-63 (Goodwin, 14.1 ov), 5-66 (Harvey, 15.3 ov), 6-182 (Ronchi, 33.5 ov), 7-243 (Hussey, 43.1 ov), 8-251 (Dorey, 45.4 ov), 9-261 (Hogg, 47.4 ov), 10-262 (Magoffin, 48.3 ov)
South Australia bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Tait8   050213-24.006.25
Harris10   25026-30.005.00
Cleary9.303332-19.003.47
Blewett7   12121-21.003.00
Cullen10   0541--60.005.40
Higgs3   0240---8.00
Cosgrove1   02003--20.00

South Australia inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MJ Cosgrovec Dorey b Harvey3633456-109.09
GS Blewettst Ronchi b North8310213510-81.37
NT Adcockrun out929341-31.03
MA Higgsb Dorey2326384-88.46
CJ Fergusonrun out1316231-81.25
JK Smithlbw b Harvey51011--50.00
*+GA Manoub Dorey3031524-96.77
MF Clearyb Hogg3435361197.14
RJ Harrisb Harvey255--40.00
DJ Cullenrun out3813--37.50
SW Taitnot out237--66.67
Extras(8 lb, 3 nb, 4 w)15
Total(all out, 204 minutes, 49.1 overs)255
Fall of wickets:
1-66 (Cosgrove, 11.3 ov), 2-100 (Adcock, 19.6 ov), 3-155 (Higgs, 29.5 ov), 4-175 (Blewett), 5-179 (Ferguson), 6-182 (Smith), 7-236 (Cleary), 8-239 (Harris), 9-251 (Manou), 10-255 (Cullen, 49.1 ov)
Western Australia bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Williams1   010---1.00
Magoffin10   0680-3-6.80
Dorey9.113821-27.504.15
Harvey10   04031-20.004.00
Hogg10   0441--60.004.40
Hussey2   01501--7.50
Voges3   0200---6.67
North4   02111-24.005.25

Notes
--> JK Smith made his last appearance in List A matches

12th Men: KJ Skewes (South Australia) and DJ Wates (Western Australia)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive