CricketArchive

a16364
Western Australia v Victoria
ING Cup 2004/05
VenueWestern Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth on 14th January 2005 (50-over match) (day/night)
Balls per over6
TossWestern Australia won the toss and decided to bat
ResultWestern Australia won by 27 runs
PointsWestern Australia 4; Victoria 0
UmpiresB Bennett, JK Brookes
RefereeRJ Evans
Man of the MatchB Casson

Western Australia inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*JL Langerc Hussey b Knowles52528--20.00
+L Ronchib Harvey62535--24.00
MJ Northb Lewis711121586-63.39
AC Vogesc Warne b Moss2128413175.00
MEK Husseylbw b White2829333-96.55
MW Goodwinst Crosthwaite b Warne2445461-53.33
KM Harveyb Lewis152436--62.50
DJ Watesnot out61012--60.00
B Cassonnot out311--300.00
BA Williamsdid not bat      
BM Edmondsondid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 8 lb, 15 w)25
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 202 minutes, 50 overs)204
Fall of wickets:
1-16 (Langer), 2-19 (Ronchi), 3-56 (Voges), 4-105 (Hussey), 5-155 (Goodwin), 6-189 (North), 7-201 (Harvey)
Victoria bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Knowles10   22914-60.002.90
Lewis10   03124-30.003.10
Harvey10   23211-60.003.20
Moss4   0251--24.006.25
Warne9   05115-54.005.67
White7   02611-42.003.71

Victoria inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
J Mossb Wates1516153-93.75
MTG Elliottc Goodwin b Casson7712318611-62.60
BJ Hodgeb Wates5751-71.43
DJ Husseyrun out (Wates)127--50.00
GC Rummanslbw b Casson2538563-65.79
*CL Whitest Ronchi b Casson21225--16.67
IJ Harveylbw b Harvey1419281-73.68
+AJ Crosthwaitelbw b Edmondson364--50.00
SK Warnec Ronchi b Edmondson21218--16.67
BA Knowlesnot out1324331-54.17
ML Lewisb Williams51919--26.32
Extras(7 lb, 8 w)15
Total(all out, 207 minutes, 46.2 overs)177
Fall of wickets:
1-21 (Moss), 2-31 (Hodge), 3-43 (Hussey), 4-85 (Rummans), 5-104 (White), 6-133 (Harvey), 7-137 (Crosthwaite), 8-152 (Warne), 9-160 (Elliott), 10-177 (Lewis, 46.2 ov)
Western Australia bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Williams8.21301--50.003.60
Wates10   14122-30.004.10
Edmondson10   13421-30.003.40
Casson10   0343--20.003.40
Harvey8   03115-48.003.88

12th Men: CJL Rogers (Western Australia) and TH Welsford (Victoria).
Crowd: 6,071

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive