CricketArchive

sett416
Northamptonshire Second XI v Warwickshire Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2016 (North Division)
VenueDolben Cricket Ground, Finedon on 3rd May 2016 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNorthamptonshire Second XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultWarwickshire Second XI won by 5 wickets
PointsNorthamptonshire Second XI 0; Warwickshire Second XI 2
UmpiresBJ Debenham, RP Medland
ScorersS Smith, ME Woolley

Northamptonshire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
HG Munseyc Poysden b Jones610121-60.00
SA Zaibc Evans b Jones169--16.67
*RI Keoghc Jones b Gordon1516182-93.75
+JS Kendallc Umeed b Thomason1923332-82.61
SS Arthurtonb Hannon-Dalby3336522-91.67
L Edwardsb Poysden5631-83.33
OP Stonec Evans b Gordon1518251-83.33
MJG Taylornot out115--100.00
SR Branstonc Mellor b Hannon-Dalby021--0.00
SA Alinot out321--150.00
MS Panesardid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 7 w)8
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 81 minutes, 20 overs)106
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Zaib, 2.2 ov), 2-9 (Munsey, 2.4 ov), 3-30 (Keogh, 6.2 ov), 4-59 (Kendall, 10.4 ov), 5-66 (Edwards, 11.6 ov), 6-101 (Stone, 18.5 ov), 7-102 (Arthurton, 19.1 ov), 8-102 (Branston, 19.3 ov)
Warwickshire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Jones4   01421-12.003.50
Hannon-Dalby4   01721-12.004.25
Thomason3   02712-18.009.00
Gordon4   02421-12.006.00
Poysden4   01711-24.004.25
Javid1   060---6.00

Warwickshire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
ARI Umeedc Munsey b Branston69211-66.67
+AJ Mellorb Stone127--50.00
LJ Evansb Panesar2035322-57.14
*FRJ Colemanrun out (Arthurton)30293821103.45
JP Webbst Kendall b Taylor81215--66.67
A Javidnot out2115193-140.00
AD Thomasonnot out813161-61.54
RA Jonesdid not bat      
OJ Hannon-Dalbydid not bat      
JE Poysdendid not bat      
RO Gordondid not bat      
Extras(6 lb, 2 nb, 5 w)13
Total(5 wickets, 76 minutes, 19 overs)107
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Mellor, 1.1 ov), 2-23 (Umeed, 4.5 ov), 3-49 (Evans, 9.5 ov), 4-77 (Webb, 14 ov), 5-79 (Coleman, 14.5 ov)
Northamptonshire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ali2   014011-7.00
Stone4   2512-24.001.25
Branston4   0251--24.006.25
Panesar4   02111-24.005.25
Edwards1   0120---12.00
Taylor4   02411-24.006.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive