CricketArchive

sett434
Middlesex Second XI v Kent Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2016 (South Division)
VenueUxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge on 16th May 2016 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKent Second XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultKent Second XI won by 16 runs
PointsMiddlesex Second XI 0; Kent Second XI 2
UmpiresMJ Saggers, MD Watton
ScorersAL Bateup (Kent Second XI), MS Fryer (Middlesex Second XI)

Kent Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AJ Blakec Eskinazi b Helm28131341215.38
FK Cowdreyc Godsal b Fuller1771821242.86
*JC Tredwellc Helm b Higgins118172-137.50
AJ Ballb Higgins91418--64.29
+CF Jacksonc Sanghera b Higgins38334612115.15
JA Lewisst Eskinazi b Sowter916101-56.25
G Fatourosc Lace b Fuller1726331-65.38
DR Lezarnot out348--75.00
DA Griffithsnot out4121-400.00
CF Hartleydid not bat      
HR Bernarddid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 4 nb, 5 w)10
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 85 minutes, 20 overs)146
Fall of wickets:
1-44 (Blake, 2.4 ov), 2-54 (Cowdrey, 3.4 ov), 3-67 (Tredwell, 5.6 ov), 4-74 (Ball, 7.4 ov), 5-92 (Lewis, 11.4 ov), 6-137 (Jackson, 18.3 ov), 7-141 (Fatouros, 19.3 ov)
Middlesex Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Holden1   0210-1-21.00
Fuller4   04222-12.0010.50
Helm4   02411-24.006.00
Higgins4   0203218.005.00
Patel4   0120---3.00
Sowter3   0261--18.008.67

Middlesex Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*+SS Eskinazib Tredwell42294341144.83
MDE Holdenc Griffiths b Bernard379--42.86
RF Higginslbw b Bernard91082-90.00
DS Manuwelegelbw b Bernard021--0.00
TC Lacest Jackson b Tredwell2428372-85.71
JK Fullerb Hartley24202111120.00
NA Sowterc Ball b Hartley1112111-91.67
TG Helmnot out4513--80.00
A Godsalnot out476--57.14
RH Pateldid not bat      
R Sangheradid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 8 w)9
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 78 minutes, 20 overs)130
Fall of wickets:
1-20 (Holden, 2.2 ov), 2-35 (Higgins, 4.4 ov), 3-35 (Manuwelege, 4.6 ov), 4-80 (Eskinazi, 11.3 ov), 5-107 (Lace, 15.2 ov), 6-115 (Fuller, 16.6 ov), 7-124 (Sowter, 18.2 ov)
Kent Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Bernard4   01631-8.004.00
Griffiths4   0340---8.50
Ball2   0160---8.00
Tredwell4   0182--12.004.50
Cowdrey3   03201--10.67
Hartley3   01322-9.004.33

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive