CricketArchive

sett473
Lancashire Second XI v Northamptonshire Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2016 (North Division)
VenueThe Tyldesleys, Westhoughton on 31st May 2016 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLancashire Second XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultLancashire Second XI won by 50 runs
PointsLancashire Second XI 2; Northamptonshire Second XI 0
UmpiresDM Warburton, RJ Warren
ScorersM Dixon (Lancashire Second XI), ME Woolley (Northamptonshire Second XI)

Lancashire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LM Reecec Adair b Richardson252--40.00
J Clarkc Knight b White1820331-90.00
CK Turnerc Munsey b White44395121112.82
RP Joneslbw b Branston043--0.00
BD Guestb Azharullah212429--87.50
AM Lilleylbw b White10772-142.86
*SD Parrynot out1913161-146.15
+BJ Yatesnot out14911-1155.56
MW Parkinsondid not bat      
S Mahmooddid not bat      
GA Edwardsdid not bat      
Extras(7 lb, 2 nb, 7 w)16
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 79 minutes, 20 overs)144
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Reece), 2-53 (Clark), 3-56 (Jones), 4-86 (Turner), 5-104 (Lilley), 6-111 (Guest)
Northamptonshire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Richardson3   0141--18.004.67
Ashraf4   03201--8.00
Azharullah4   03213124.008.00
Branston4   0271--24.006.75
White4   02331-8.005.75
Zaib1   090---9.00

Northamptonshire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
HG Munseyc Edwards b Parkinson231--66.67
HRH Darbyc Yates b Parkinson4881-50.00
SA Zaibc Reece b Parry51423--35.71
*GG Whitec Edwards b Clark286--25.00
HRD Adairc Parkinson b Parry1624301-66.67
RP Zelemc Turner b Parry1215112-80.00
+G Knightnot out192336--82.61
SR Branstonc Guest b Edwards012--0.00
MA Richardsonb Edwards101314--76.92
MA Ashrafnot out1911104-172.73
Azharullahdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 4 w)5
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 75 minutes, 20 overs)94
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Munsey), 2-8 (Darby), 3-12 (White), 4-21 (Zaib), 5-40 (Zelem), 6-48 (Adair), 7-49 (Branston), 8-71 (Richardson)
Lancashire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Parkinson4   01121-12.002.75
Clark3   01212-18.004.00
Mahmood3   11601--5.33
Parry4   0133--8.003.25
Edwards4   0302--12.007.50
Lilley2   0110---5.50

Notes
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 50 in 43 balls, 31 minutes
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 100 in 90 balls, 60 minutes
--> Northamptonshire Second XI innings: 50 in 83 balls, 51 minutes

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive