CricketArchive

sett493
Glamorgan Second XI v Somerset Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2016 (South Division)
VenueSpytty Park, Newport on 13th June 2016 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossGlamorgan Second XI won the toss and decided to field
ResultSomerset Second XI won by 18 runs
PointsGlamorgan Second XI 0; Somerset Second XI 2
UmpiresD Price, RJ Warren
ScorersCE Crees (Somerset Second XI), B Jones (Glamorgan Second XI)

Somerset Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+RC Daviesc and b Salter332--100.00
GA Davsonc Wallace b Penrhyn Jones137--33.33
*JH Daveyb Morgan3845612-84.44
MA Leaskc Selman b Pearce83364067230.56
FR Trenouthc Pearce b Morgan265--33.33
HS Thomaslbw b Morgan574--71.43
DM Bessnot out2015132-133.33
LJP Shawnot out9581-180.00
LT Redrupdid not bat      
BJ Curriedid not bat      
JP Robertsdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 1 w)3
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 71 minutes, 20 overs)164
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Davies, 0.4 ov), 2-8 (Davson, 1.4 ov), 3-116 (Leask, 12.2 ov), 4-119 (Trenouth, 13.4 ov), 5-131 (Thomas, 15.4 ov), 6-140 (Davey, 17.4 ov)
Glamorgan Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Salter4   0301--24.007.50
Penrhyn Jones3   0221--18.007.33
van Meekeren2   02501--12.50
Smith3   0430---14.33
Morgan4   0213--8.005.25
Pearce4   0211--24.005.25

Glamorgan Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
NJ Selmanc Trenouth b Bess79646251123.44
SJ Pearcec Davies b Davey2112124-175.00
*+MA Wallacec Davey b Bess911171-81.82
JM Kettleboroughc Redrup b Shaw161821--88.89
AG Salterrun out (Leask)113--100.00
GC Holmesc and b Bess858-1160.00
JR Murphynot out9691-150.00
RAJ Smithc Trenouth b Bess011--0.00
AO Morgannot out123--50.00
D Penrhyn Jonesdid not bat      
PA van Meekerendid not bat      
Extras(2 lb)2
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 71 minutes, 20 overs)146
Fall of wickets:
1-28 (Pearce, 3.3 ov), 2-56 (Wallace, 7.6 ov), 3-118 (Kettleborough, 15.5 ov), 4-124 (Salter, 16.4 ov), 5-130 (Selman, 18.1 ov), 6-137 (Holmes, 18.4 ov), 7-140 (Smith, 18.6 ov)
Somerset Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Leask4   0350---8.75
Davey4   0191--24.004.75
Redrup2   0190---9.50
Roberts1   060---6.00
Currie2   0160---8.00
Bess4   0254--6.006.25
Shaw3   0241--18.008.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive