First-class Bowling in Australia for 1950/51 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
HN Dansie (SAus)16110    
EE Rodwell (Tas)2040    
KM Jack (Qld)1040    
D Jackman (Tas)3060    
GA Black (SAus)8080    
CE Harvey (Qld)8090    
RI Maddocks (Vic)8090    
IH McDonald (Vic)160140    
J Moroney (Aus,NSW)481150    
AL Hassett (Aus,Vic)381170    
JH de Courcy (NSW)320180    
R Harvey (Vic)320200    
LM Smart (SAus)561230    
RV James (NSW)722300    
D Tallon (Aus,Qld)290360    
EA Bedser (MCC)961390    
LD Curtis (SAus)1205460    
HJ Shelton (Tas)400500    
RJ Craig (SAus)1521910    
CW Langdon (WA)2648970    
TM Outridge (WA)1441990    
C Washbrook (Eng,MCC)160822-84.0000
L Hutton (Eng,MCC)70411-44.0000
CV Holten (Vic)6431111-1111.0000
MK Fitchett (Vic)22665854-2311.6000
M Dillon (Vic)20856254-2612.4000
J Daniel (Vic)53211177134-3613.6100
HW Turner (Vic)1601611-1616.0000
KR Dollery (Tas)5299213125-6017.7510
TF Brooks (NSW)20427142-2417.7500
SJE Loxton (Aus,Vic)92224305174-2717.9400
JKE Munro (WA)4801811-1818.0000
RH Price (WA)105820442245-4918.4121
DR Allen (Vic)352415783-3419.6200
NV Diprose (Tas)328515887-8319.7510
AV Bedser (Eng,MCC)2819581010515-4619.8031
RH Madden (NSW)188112263-2420.3300
JB Iverson (Aus,Vic)3451105973476-2720.7020
AK Davidson (NSW)87918318147-4922.7110
G Noblet (SAus)273370863377-7023.3230
DT Ring (Vic)201639866375-3123.4031
RR Frankish (WA)6729282124-7223.5000
TJ Cowley (Tas)440719284-6324.0000
AR Edwards (WA)15109844-5424.5000
TE Bailey (Eng,MCC)152134624255-5424.9610
TH Perrin (Vic)400915062-1025.0000
ARC McLean (SAus)7359377155-6825.1310
LJ Johnson (Qld)204728741296-2325.5530
KE Schmidt (Tas)295218174-3425.8500
IWG Johnson (Aus,Vic)2677551036406-8925.9031
CW Puckett (WA)88021338134-4026.0000
RR Lindwall (Aus,NSW)2617391072414-3326.1400
KR Miller (Aus,NSW)205444762274-3728.2200
AK Walker (NSW)225636825295-4528.4420
FR Brown (Eng,MCC)166220808285-4928.8510
WA Johnston (Aus,Vic)3131661189415-3529.0010
CWT MacGill (WA)4881118064-5630.0000
FB Johnston (NSW)2528281201386-10031.6030
DVP Wright (Eng,MCC)1837171076337-6032.6020
JW Wilson (SAus)241175889274-4932.9200
KD Mackay (Qld)102017434134-4933.3800
CR Smith (Qld)328316753-5833.4000
CL McCool (Qld)2437291076326-9833.6220
R Benaud (NSW)69110381114-9334.6300
TE O'Dwyer (WA)203210533-7135.0000
JB Statham (MCC)288610931-1636.3300
DB Close (Eng,MCC)7869475133-8136.5300
JW Burke (Aus,NSW)8192029785-3837.1210
BL Bowley (SAus)108820447124-7037.2500
DCS Compton (Eng,MCC)6768415113-3237.7200
WP Dunn (WA)7842134094-10537.7700
JJ Warr (Eng,MCC)201424870234-4737.8200
LR Weekley (SAus)423323264-6138.6600
AF Lovett (WA)4704011-2540.0000
WE Hollies (MCC)168826858214-740.8500
VN Raymer (Qld)223282770184-13542.7700
R Berry (MCC)99721479113-3443.5400
R Tattersall (Eng,MCC)7171930973-9544.1400
EAD Kerr (Vic)416518342-1645.7500
GB Hole (Aus,SAus)159238615133-8247.3000
RN Hiern (SAus)11041643793-6448.5500
PL Ridings (SAus)15709821-2349.0000
BA Rigg (WA)6414911-2649.0000
JC Hill (Vic)314119922-9949.5000
IT Clay (Tas)488520541-2551.2500
MU Herbert (WA)456826352-6352.6000
RN Harvey (Aus,Vic)13606011-460.0000
AS Triffitt (Tas)16836811-5168.0000
KD Savage (Qld)15236811-5668.0000
AR Morris (Aus,NSW)7007111-2071.0000
CG Richardson (Tas)14417511-4375.0000
NG Fraser (Qld)320816521-4382.5000
KA Archer (Aus,Qld)17638411-4384.0000
NR King (SAus)456421922-98109.5000
LG Chapman (Qld)272911311-27113.0000
AH Carrigan (Qld)216312911-56129.0000
JFL Laver (Tas)247015011-32150.0000