CricketArchive

ListA Bowling in England for 1965 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
DE Essenhigh (Wilt)1010     6.00
DM Green (La)6010     1.00
J Sullivan (La)2040     12.00
MNS Taylor (Nt)181100     3.33
AM Beddow (La)120100     5.00
JS Waring (Yor)241110     2.75
AR Wilson (Cam)120130     6.50
PH Parfitt (Mx)181150     5.00
DS Steele (Nr)240160     4.00
PM Walker (Gm)785160     1.23
MH Martin (Wilt)300170     3.40
BEF Cheesman (Berk)300180     3.60
PT Marner (Le)420190     2.71
K Shuttleworth (La)543190     2.11
JB Mortimore (Gs)785190     1.46
GH Hall (Sm)604200     2.00
CT Spencer (Le)541230     2.55
BD Wells (Nt)786230     1.76
ER Presland (Es)601270     2.70
JH Wardle (Cam)591290     2.94
IR Lomax (Wilt)721340     2.83
AM Smith (Wilt)784370     2.84
DC Wing (Cam)663380     3.45
AG Marshall (Wilt)782390     3.00
N Gifford (Wo)360420     7.00
JCJ Dye (Kent)782440     3.38
DJ Mordaunt (Berk)783470     3.61
MK Kettle (Nr)781540     4.15
CA Pickett (Buck)783580     4.46
RAE Tindall (Sy)480630     7.87
TM Wright (Norf)780690     5.30
PJ Robinson (Sm)232222-21.000011.500.52
AC Revill (Berk)121611-66.000012.003.00
IR Buxton (Dy)9873453-156.800019.602.08
RW Barber (Wk)2611421-07.000013.003.23
BW Luckhurst (Kent)3402233-227.330011.333.88
BA Langford (Sm)8843043-177.500022.002.04
JA Flavell (Wo)6404055-408.000112.803.75
B Hedges (Gm)120811-88.000012.004.00
BR Knight (Es)7814155-418.200115.603.15
Khalid Ibadulla (Wk)15675976-328.420122.282.26
FE Rumsey (Sm)234135262-128.660039.001.33
BS Crump (Nr)14444453-218.800028.801.83
FS Trueman (Yor)2427108126-159.000120.162.67
RB Edmonds (Wk)12685564-339.161021.002.61
AR Windows (Gs)7822833-289.330026.002.15
HJ Rhodes (Dy)14474953-169.800028.802.04
CW Smith (Buck)6003233-3210.660020.003.20
K Taylor (Yor)6633231-010.660022.002.90
PJ Sainsbury (Ham)2344130127-3010.830119.503.33
JH Merryweather (Wilt)7862322-2311.500039.001.76
R Illingworth (Yor)14825855-2911.600129.602.35
D Bennett (Mx)23412125104-2712.502023.403.20
JDF Larter (Nr)14948874-3812.571021.283.54
DJ Brown (Wk)2611010283-1812.750032.622.34
DC Morgan (Dy)9015142-1512.750022.503.40
AL Dixon (Kent)7815144-5112.751019.503.92
RMH Cottam (Ham)234611584-5614.371029.252.94
SJ Storey (Sy)221710174-1414.421031.572.74
DG Pilch (Norf)4804433-4414.660016.005.50
JD Bannister (Wk)2641310373-1414.710037.712.34
AA Johnson (Nt)12747453-3214.800025.403.49
AJ Corran (Nt)15657554-3515.001031.202.88
DR Smith (Gs)7843022-3015.000039.002.30
BM Brain (Wo)7843122-3115.500039.002.38
M Ashenden (Gs)4413122-3115.500022.004.22
JSE Price (Mx)228810973-3915.570032.572.86
A Buss (Sx)14137854-3215.601028.203.31
GG Arnold (Sy)277915194-2616.771030.773.27
NI Thomson (Sx)15678453-3516.800031.203.23
CRM Atkinson (Sm)15077042-2817.500037.502.80
KE Palmer (Sm)15667243-3718.000039.002.76
AB Jackson (Dy)138103622-1918.000069.001.56
GF Cross (Le)7833722-3718.500039.002.84
AG Nicholson (Yor)14875632-2318.660049.332.27
AS Brown (Gs)7861911-1919.000078.001.46
D Wilson (Yor)13266032-1520.000044.002.72
GW Richardson (Dy)6944022-4020.000034.503.47
DJ Shepherd (Gm)7224022-4020.000036.003.33
C Milburn (Nr)2402111-2121.000024.005.25
FC Baines (Berk)7744322-4321.500038.503.35
DW White (Ham)20279042-3322.500050.502.67
TI Moore (Norf)7814522-4522.500039.003.46
JA Snow (Sx)13226932-4923.000044.003.13
AC Denness (Berk)7812311-2323.000078.001.76
DB Close (Yor)10264721-1223.500051.002.76
KF Barrington (Sy)6609543-4123.750016.508.63
C Forbes (Nt)14427232-3724.000048.003.00
LJ Coldwell (Wo)6624822-4824.000033.004.36
RW Hooker (Mx)264812353-2924.600052.802.79
RA Hutton (Yor)168510143-5025.250042.003.60
D Shackleton (Ham)193117832-2626.000064.332.42
PJ Watts (Nr)12017832-5426.000040.003.90
EA Clark (Mx)140410742-6926.750035.004.58
C Lever (Buck)6015522-5527.500030.005.50
W Blenkiron (Wk)6032811-2828.000060.002.80
RV Webster (Wk)6022811-2828.000060.002.80
TW Cartwright (Wk)3061414853-2929.600061.202.90
FJ Titmus (Mx)23598931-429.660078.332.27
DAD Sydenham (Sy)270915253-2030.400054.003.37
BL D'Oliveira (Wo)7213211-3232.000072.002.66
G Boycott (Yor)6013311-3333.000060.003.30
DL Bates (Sx)12056822-5634.000060.003.40
MHJ Allen (Dy)5413411-3434.000054.003.77
OS Wheatley (Gm)7843411-3434.000078.002.61
J Cotton (Le)7823511-3535.000078.002.69
A Brown (Kent)7813511-3535.000078.002.69
RNS Hobbs (Es)7213511-3535.000072.002.91
K Higgs (La)7813811-3838.000078.002.92
PJ Sharpe (Norf)7813811-3838.000078.002.92
RR Bailey (Nr)4803811-3838.000048.004.75
BEA Edmeades (Es)7823911-3939.000078.003.00
P Lever (La)7824211-4242.000078.003.23
RS Herman (Mx)12628721-2443.500063.004.14
JR Gray (Ham)16228921-3044.500081.003.29
DL Underwood (Kent)7844611-4646.000078.003.53
AC Waite (Buck)7814611-4646.000078.003.53
IJ Jones (Gm)7234611-4646.000072.003.83
S Greensword (Le)6814611-4646.000068.004.05
WE Alley (Sm)17479322-4146.500087.003.20
TE Bailey (Es)7214711-4747.000072.003.91
ER Dexter (Sx)9609522-3847.500048.005.93
RI Jefferson (Sy)7824811-4848.000078.003.69
JB Statham (La)7804911-4949.000078.003.76
IJ Davison (Nt)13845611-2956.0000138.002.43
FW Harris (Buck)7806011-6060.000078.004.61
J Shepperd (Norf)7818511-8585.000078.006.53
D Gibson (Sy)264217221-3086.0000132.003.90

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive